Important Dates & Calendar
Thursday, 23 June 2022
08:55AM – 03:10PM Year 7 to 11 Semester 1 Reports available on Compass
08:55AM – 03:10PM WMR Year 8 Boys & Girls Badminton (Truganina)
09:45AM – 10:35AM Year 7 Assembly
11:00AM – 11:50AM Year 8 Assembly
11:50AM – 12:40PM Year 9 Assembly
01:30PM – 02:20PM Year 10 Assembly
Friday, 24 June 2022
Last Day of Term 2 – Students Dismissed at 2:30PM
Saturday, 25 June 2022
11:00AM – 04:00PM MAC Rehearsals
Monday, 11 July 2022
Term 3 Begins
Year 9 – Semester 2 Begins
Tuesday, 12 July 2022
08:00AM – 03:10PM Year 7G Strathbogie Camp
08:45AM – 03:10PM Units 1 & 2 Biology Excursion (University of Melbourne)
08:55AM – 03:10PM Year 9 Pre-Course Selection (Session 1)
Wednesday, 13 July 2022
08:00AM – 03:10PM Year 7G Strathbogie Camp
11:50AM – 12:40PM Chill Skills
01:30PM – 03:10PM Year 10 VCE/VCAL 100 Days of Success
Thursday, 14 July 2022
08:00AM – 03:10PM Year 7G Strathbogie Camp
08:55AM – 03:10PM Year 9 Pre-Course Selection (Session 2)
Friday, 15 July 2022
All Day – Curriculum Day
09:00AM – 03:00PM Year 11 & 12 NGV Tops Arts Excursion
Monday, 18 July 2022
09:00AM – 03:10PM Year Level Assemblies (Yrs 7, 8, 9, 10 & 12)
01:30PM – 03:10PM Year 11 VCAL CHASE Education (Workshop 5)
Tuesday, 19 July 2022
11:00AM – 03:10PM Year 10 Pre Course Selection
05:45PM – 06:30PM Year 10 Parent Information Evening
Wednesday, 20 July 2022
08:45AM – 03:10PM Year 8E Strathbogie Camp
02:20PM – 03:10PM Chill Skills
Thursday, 21 July 2022
08:45AM – 03:10PM Year 8E Strathbogie Camp
08:45AM – 03:10PM Units 1 & 2 Biology Excursion (University of Melbourne)
08:55AM – 03:10PM Indigenous STEM Program (8B & 8J)
08:55AM – 03:30PM Year 11 History Excursion (The Shrine)
08:55AM – 03:10PM Year 9 Proactive Program Day
Friday, 22 July 2022
08:45AM – 03:10PM Year 8E Strathbogie Camp
08:55AM – 03:10PM Indigenous STEM Program (8A & 8L)
08:55AM – 03:10PM Social Explorers (Federation Square)
Monday, 25 July 2022
11:30AM – 12:40PM Year 7 Anti Bullying Program (The Hurting Game)
01:30PM – 03:10PM Year 7 Anti Bullying Program (The Hurting Game)
03:10PM – 08:30PM Interschool Debating
Tuesday, 26 July 2022
08:55AM – 01:05PM Interact Club Working Bee
08:55AM – 03:10PM WMR Senior Boys & Girls Badminton (Truganina)
09:00AM – 03:10PM Year 11 into Year 12 Course Selection Day
Wednesday, 27 July 2022
08:45AM – 03:10PM Year 7K Strathbogie Camp
08:55AM – 03:10PM WMR Inter Girls Badminton (Truganina)
09:45AM – 10:35AM Chill Skills
11:00AM – 01:30PM Junior Sub School Anti Bullying Session
03:15PM – 04:30PM Year 12 Tertiary Information Session
Thursday, 28 July 2022
08:45AM – 03:10PM Year 7K Strathbogie Camp
09:00AM – 03:10PM Year 10 into Year 11 Course Selection Day
11:00AM – 01:30PM Junior Sub School Anti Bullying Session
11:00AM – 12:40PM Year 8 Anti Bullying Program (The Hurting Game)
01:30PM – 03:10PM Year 8 Anti Bullying Program (The Hurting Game)
Friday, 29 July 2022
08:45AM – 03:10PM Year 7K Strathbogie Camp
Monday, 1 August 2022
09:15AM – 03:30PM VTAC Open for Year 12 Tertiary Application Appointments
Tuesday, 2 August 2022
09:00AM – 03:10PM Year 9 into Year 10 Course Selection Day
Wednesday, 3 August 2022
08:55AM – 03:10PM Year 9 Proactive Program Day
09:15AM – 03:30PM VTAC Open for Year 12 Tertiary Application Appointments
11:00AM – 11:50AM Chill Skills
Thursday, 4 August 2022
09:15AM – 03:30PM VTAC Open for Year 12 Tertiary Application Appointments
Friday, 5 August 2022
09:15AM – 03:30PM VTAC Open for Year 12 Tertiary Application Appointments
08:55AM – 03:10PM Athletics Carnival Years 7 – 10