Important Dates & Calendar
Monday, 16 May 2022
08:55AM – 03:00PM Year 7 & 9 NAPLAN
12:40PM – 01:30PM VCAL – IDAHOBIT Lunchtime Activities
01:30PM – 03:10PM Year 11 VCAL Teamwork and Leadership Seminar
Tuesday, 17 May 2022
08:55AM – 03:00 PM Year 7 & 9 NAPLAN
12:45PM – 01:20PM Homework Club – Lunchtime
02:20PM – 03:10PM The Long Walk – Art Therapy Program
03:30PM – 05:15PM MAC Rehearsals
Wednesday, 18 May 2022
08:45AM – 03:10PM Year 7E Integrated Studies Strathbogie Camp
08:55AM – 03:00PM Year 7 & 9 NAPLAN
08:55AM – 03:10PM U16 Boys’ Rugby 9s (Altona)
08:55AM – 03:10PM Secondary Schools’ Parliamentary Convention 2022 (Parliament House – Melbourne)
10:35AM – 02:30PM National Volunteer Week Celebration
02:20PM – 03:10PM Year 7 & 8 (selected students) Chill Skills Program
Thursday, 19 May 2022
08:45AM – 03:10PM Year 7E Integrated Studies Strathbogie Camp
08:45AM – 01:30PM Year 11 Industry Insight Session at Ernst and Young (Melbourne)
08:55AM – 03:00PM Year 7 & 9 NAPLAN
12:40PM – 01:30PM Senior Sub School New Student Luncheon
03:20PM – 04:15PM Homework Club – After School
Friday, 20 May 2022
08:15AM – 03:10PM Senior Boys Soccer (Keilor Park)
08:45AM – 03:10PM Year 7E Integrated Studies Strathbogie Camp
08:55AM – 03:00PM Year 7 & 9 NAPLAN
08:55AM – 03:10PM Term 2 – Year 7 to 11 Progress Reports available on Compass
Monday, 23 May 2022
01:30PM – 03:10PM Year 11 VCAL CHASE Education – Workshop 2
03:10PM – 08:30PM Interschool Debating (St Bernards College)
Tuesday, 24 May 2022
12:45PM – 01:20PM Homework Club – Lunchtime
03:15PM – 04:30PM Year 12 Further Maths SAC
Wednesday, 25 May 2022
08:00AM – 03:15PM Year 12 SYN FM & Scavanger Hunt (Melbourne)
08:45AM – 03:10PM Year 7C Integrated Studies Strathbogie Camp
08:55AM – 10:35AM Advance Program First Aid Training
11:00AM – 11:50AM Year 7 & 8 (selected students) Chill Skills Program
Thursday, 26 May 2022
08:45AM – 03:10PM Year 7C Integrated Studies Strathbogie Camp
08:55AM – 03:10PM Year 10 & 11 Exams
08:55AM – 03:10PM Year 7 & 8 Boys Badminton (Altona)
08:55AM – 03:10PM Year 7 & 8 Girls Badminton (Altona)
03:20PM – 04:15PM Homework Club – After School
Friday, 27 May 2022
08:45AM – 03:10PM Year 7C Integrated Studies Strathbogie Camp
08:55AM – 03:10PM Year 10 & 11 Exams
08:55AM – 12:40PM Year 12 Business Management Yakult Factory (Dandenong South)
Monday, 30 May 2022
08:55AM – 03:10PM Year 10 & 11 Exams
08:55AM – 03:10PM Year 9 – Semester 1 Tests (Core Subjects Only)
Tuesday, 31 May 2022
08:55AM – 03:10PM Year 10 & 11 Exams
08:55AM – 03:10PM Year 9 – Semester 1 Tests (Core Subjects Only)
12:45PM – 01:20PM Homework Club – Lunchtime
03:30PM – 05:15PM MAC Rehearsals
Wednesday, 1 June 2022
08:45AM – 03:10PM Year 7A Integrated Studies Strathbogie Camp
08:55AM – 03:10PM Year 10 & 11 Exams
08:55AM – 03:10PM Year 9 – Semester 1 Tests (Core Subjects Only)
08:35AM – 03:30PM Vic Schools 7s U16 Boys’ Rugby (Hoppers Crossing)
09:45AM – 10:35AM Year 7 & 8 (selected students) Chill Skills Program
03:30PM – 05:00PM MAC Rehearsals
Thursday, 2 June 2022
08:45AM – 03:10PM Year 7A Integrated Studies Strathbogie Camp
08:55AM – 03:10PM Year 10 & 11 Exams
03:20PM – 04:15PM Homework Club – After School
Friday, 3 June 2022
08:45AM – 03:10PM Year 7A Integrated Studies Strathbogie Camp
08:55AM – 03:10PM Year 10 & 11 Exams
Saturday, 4 June 2022
11:00AM – 04:30PM MAC Rehearsals
Monday, 6 June 2022
08:55AM – 03:10PM Year 11 & 12 Semester 2 Begins
01:30PM – 03:10PM Year 11 VCAL CHASE Education – Workshop 3
Tuesday, 7 June 2022
12:45PM – 01:20PM Homework Club – Lunchtime
03:10PM – 08:30PM Interschool Debating (St Bernards College)
03:30PM – 05:15PM MAC Rehearsals
Wednesday, 8 June 2022
11:50AM – 12:40PM Year 7 & 8 (selected students) Chill Skills Program
12:40PM – 01:30PM VCAL – Multicultural Day Lunchtime Activities
03:30PM – 05:00PM MAC Rehearsals
Thursday, 9 June 2022
08:55AM – 03:10PM Year 10 Work Experience Program 2022
03:20PM – 04:15PM Homework Club – After School
Friday, 10 June 2022
08:55AM – 03:10PM Year 10 Work Experience Program 2022
08:55AM – 03:10PM Report Writing Day
Monday, 13 June 2022
08:55AM – 03:10PM Year 10 Work Experience Program 2022
08:55AM – 03:10PM Queen’s Birthday Public Holiday
Tuesday, 14 June 2022
08:55AM – 03:10PM Year 10 Work Experience Program 2022
12:45PM – 01:20PM Homework Club – Lunchtime
03:30PM – 05:15PM MAC Rehearsals
Wednesday, 15 June 2022
08:55AM – 03:10PM Year 10 Work Experience Program 2022
08:45AM – 03:10PM Year 7L Integrated Studies Strathbogie Camp
03:30PM – 05:15PM MAC Rehearsals
Thursday, 16 June 2022
08:55AM – 03:10PM Year 10 Work Experience Program 2022
08:45AM – 03:10PM Year 7L Integrated Studies Strathbogie Camp
08:45AM – 12:40PM Year 8 High Ability Masterclass (Taylors Lakes)
01:30PM – 02:20PM Year 7 & 8 (selected students) Chill Skills Program
03:20PM – 04:15PM Homework Club – After School
Friday, 17 June 2022
08:55AM – 03:10PM Year 10 Work Experience Program 2022
08:45AM – 03:10PM Year 7L Integrated Studies Strathbogie Camp
08:55AM – 03:10PM Year 12 Term 2 Progress Reports available on Compass
Saturday, 18 June 2022
11:00AM – 04:30PM MAC Rehearsals
Monday, 20 June 2022
08:55AM – 03:10PM Year 10 Semester 2 Begins
08:55AM – 03:10PM Year 9 Advance Dukes Award Riddells Creek Camp
01:30PM – 03:10PM Year 11 VCAL CHASE Education – Workshop 4
Tuesday, 21 June 2022
08:55AM – 03:10PM Year 9 Advance Dukes Award Riddells Creek Camp
03:30PM – 05:15PM MAC Rehearsals
Thursday, 23 June 2022
08:55AM – 03:10PM Year 7 to 11 Semester 1 Reports available on Compass
03:30PM – 05:15PM MAC Rehearsals
Friday, 24 June 2022
Last Day of Term 2 – Students Dismissed at 2:30PM
08:00AM – 05:00PM Year 9 African Student Conference 2022
Saturday, 25 June 2022
11:00AM – 04:00PM MAC Rehearsals