Leading & Positions of Responsibilities

  
Advance Program CoordinatorMs Marion Mortimer
Afterschool Homework Group CoordinatorMs Anna Woods
Alpine School CoordinatorMs Clara Singh
Arts CoordinatorMr Nick D’Aglas
Assistant School Coordinator Ms Kristy Le
Assistant Staff Development CoordinatorMs Amra Pajalic
Camp/Bus Liaison CoordinatorMr Mark Micallef
College TimetablerMr Joe DeGabriele
Commerce CoordinatorMr Stewart Fraser
Curriculum & Data Management CoordinatorMr Mario Orsini
Debating Program CoordinatorMr Billy Rowland
Design TechnologyMs Andrea Colleridge
Digital Coaches Mr Eli Goldbaum,
Mr Mario Orsini,
Ms Piera Biondi
Digital Learning LeaderMr Louis Turner
English / English as an Additional LanguageMs Avril Good & Ms Nicole Carbonaro
English as an Additional Language – Student Transition CoordinatorMs Varinder Kaur
GRIN (Numeracy) CoordinatorMs Eleni Lambropoulos
Health / PE CoordinatorMs Meaghan Hocking & Mrs Felicity Diallo
House System CoordinatorMs Piera Biondi & Mr Eli Goldbaum
Humanities CoordinatorsMs Kiran Pannu
ICT ManagerMr Geoff Hutchison
Individual Needs CoordinatorMs Hanna Morton
International Students CoordinatorMs Miranda Truong
Learning Manager Program CoordinatorMs Jilleen Donaldson
Library Resource Centre CoordinatorMs Vicki Bunce
Literacy CoordinatorMs Lizzy Fitzgerald
LOTE CoordinatorMs Piera Biondi
Lunchtime Activities CoordinatorMr Steven Vo
MAC CoordinatorTBC
Mathematics CoordinatorMs Kristy Le & Mr John Hammon
MSGE MentorMs Lynne Borle & Mr Mario Orsini
Music Program CoordinatorMr James Orchard
NAPLAN CoordinatorMs Cathy Armstrong
OH&S Elected Staff RepresentativeMr Dave Fraser
Pathways/VET CoordinatorMs Cathy Armstrong
Pathways/VET CoordinatorMs Cathy Armstrong
School CoordinatorMr David Russell
School MagazineMr Seijiro Nishioka
Science CoordinatorMs Wendy Mair
Select Entry Accelerated learning (SEAL) Coordinator Ms Amy Lee
Sport CoordinatorMr Rob Lakovski
STEM CatalystMs Emily Dickinson &
Mr Scott Faulkner
Student Leadership Program CoordinatorMs Meaghan Hocking
Student Wellbeing CoordinatorMs Nicole Thompson
Sustainability CoordinatorTBC
Technology CoordinatorsMr Nick D’Aglas / Ms Pam Faoro
Transition CoordinatorMs Marlene Cassar & Ms Ashwini Mana Mohan
VCAL Program CoordinatorMs Laura Gough
VCE Learning CoordinatorMr Rob Krysinski